Curtis Lernard Sea v. State of Mississippi
[…] A. Yes.[18 ] Q. And what did he do? A. Touch. Q. And where did he touch you? A. My middle parts. Q. You call your middle parts, do you call that your privates? A. Yes. Q. Do you know where a boy’s privates are? A. Yes. Q. Did he try to do anything with his privates to your privates? A. Yes. Q. And what did he do? A. Move up and down. Q. Did he put his privates inside you? 15 Mississippi Code Section 97-3-95(1)(d) provides that “[a] person is guilty of sexual battery if he or she engages in sexual penetration with: . . . (d) A child under the age of fourteen (14) years of age, if the person is twenty-four (24) or more months older than the child.” Miss. Code Ann. § 97-3-95(1)(d) (Rev. 2006). 16 See Miss.