It further provides that "[s]o long as the Commonwealth shall levy upon any public service corporation a state franchise . . . tax ... its real estate and tangible personal property shall be assessed by a central state agency . . . ."
Section 6 sets forth property that is exempt from taxation. It expressly distinguishes between the state and local government by the use of such language as "property owned ... by the Commonwealth or any political subdivi*516sion thereof, and obligations of the Commonwealth or any political subdivision thereof . . .
And § 10 provides, in part, that "neither the credit of the Commonwealth nor any county, city, town or regional government shall be . . . granted to or in aid of any person . . .