*491I. Findings of Fact
[…] The Petitioner’s application for correction of property tax assessments for the years 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, and 1991 is denied.
Article X, § 6.a, of the Constitution of Virginia states, in pertinent part that “Except as otherwise provided in this Constitution, the following property and no other shall be exempt from taxation, State and local, including inheritance taxes .... 4. Property owned by . . . Institutions of learning not conducted for profit, so long as such property is primarily used for . . . educational purposes or purposes incidental thereto . . . .”
Section 58.1-3606(A)(7) of the Code of Virginia (1950, as amended) reads, in pertinent part: “Buildings with the land they actually occupy, and the furniture and furnishings therein belonging to any benevolent or charitable organization and used by it exclusively . . . meeting rooms.”