Va. Code § 20-109 permits the diminution or termination of “spousal support” when the recipient “has been habitually cohabiting with another person in a relationship analogous to a marriage for one year or more ... unless (i) otherwise provided for by stipulation or contract.”
Mark A. Biddle, Petitioner, filed a petition seeking termination of payment of spousal support, whether paid from retirement income or primary income, based upon Va.