Bank of America, N.A. v. Freier
[…] Section 20-155 of the Code provides that “Married persons may enter into agreement with each other for the purpose of settling the rights and obligations of either or both of them... subject to the same conditions, as provided in §§ 20-147 through 20-154 for agreements between prospective spouses.” § 20-155, Code of Virginia, 1950, as amended.