*299 Facts
[…] The Court finds that Plaintiffs Complaint sufficiently states a cause of action for statutory business conspiracy. The Complaint alleges that Bonnie and Jerry Kreidler intentionally conspired to harm Mr. Rohrbaugh by imputing to him “an unfitness to perform his job ... a lack of integrity in the discharge of his job, and prejudiced [him] in his profession____” Cplt. at 11. The Court must presuppose the truth of all material facts properly pleaded, and, as such, the Demurrers to Count IV are overruled.
Count V: Virginia Uniform Trade Secrets Act (“VUTSA”)
Virginia Code § 59.1-336 et seq. defines a “trade secret” as information that: “(1) derives independent economic value ... from not being generally known to, and not being readily ascertainable by proper means by, other persons who can obtain economic value from its disclosure or use, and (2) is the subject of efforts that are reasonable under the circumstances to maintain its secrecy.”
The Court sustains the Demurrers to Plaintiffs claim under the VUTSA because neither the meaning of the letters TM/R nor the issue of whether Mr.