I. Factual Background
[…] This order will remain under seal.
I. Factual Background
Themeritsofthis case involvean appeal ofFairfaxCounty’sdetermination that the employment complaint filed by Cynthia Tianti (“Appellant”) was not a greivable complaint under Virginia Code § 15.2-1507. Deputy County Executive David M. Rohrer (“Appellee”) is the representative of the County who is charged with making grievability determinations by statute. Once Appellant filed this appeal, the County was required by § 15.2-1507(A)(9) *112(a) to transmit to the circuit court the record in the case, which includes “a copy of the decision of the chief administrative officer, a copy of the notice of appeal, and the exhibits.” Va. Code § 15.2-1507(A)(9)(a). The record was duly transmitted to the Court in compliance with the statute, and it is this record that Appellee seeks to seal.