MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] Exxon Corp. v. Superior Court, 51 Cal.App.4th 1672, 1680, 60 Cal.Rptr.2d 195 (1997). As with federal antitrust laws, the Cartwright Act requires that a plaintiff have antitrust standing. Rolling v. Dow Jones & Co., 137 Cal.App.3d 709, 723, 187 Cal.Rptr. 797 (1982); see also Knevelbaard Dairies v. Kraft Foods, Inc., 232 F.3d 979, 987 (9th Cir.2000). Specifically, California Business and Professions Code § 16750(a) confers standing upon “any person who is injured in his or her business or property by reason of anything forbidden or declared unlawful by this chapter, regardless whether such injured person dealt directly or indirectly with the defendant.” Cal. Bus. & Prof.Code § 16750(a).