MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] Korea Supply Co. v. Lockheed Martin Corp., 29 Cal.4th 1134, 1144, 131 Cal.Rptr.2d 29, 63 P.3d 937 (2003) (citing Bank of the West v. Superior Court, 2 Cal.4th 1254, 1266, 10 Cal.Rptr.2d 538, 833 P.2d 545 (1992)). Consequently, “prevailing plaintiffs are generally limited to injunctive relief and restitution.” Id. (quoting Cel—Tech Communications, Inc. v. Los Angeles Cellular Tel. Co., 20 Cal.4th 163, 179, 83 Cal.Rptr.2d 548, 973 P.2d 527 (1999)) (original alteration omitted). As to the latter, section 17203 of the Business and Professions Code, which sets forth the remedies for violations of section 17200, provides that restitutionary relief will be available where the court concludes that such relief is “necessary to restore to any person in interest any money or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by means of such unfair competition.” Cal. Bus. & Prof. § 17203. In Korea Supply Co., the California Supreme Court addressed the scope of the restitu-tionary remedy for violations of the unfair competition law.