ORDER ADOPTING REPORT AND RECOMMENDATION OF UNITED STATES MAGISTRATE JUDGE
[…] Since neither party challenges the authenticity of the declarations attached to the complaint as Exhibits G and H, and since plaintiff specifically incorporates Exhibit H into his complaint, see Complaint, ¶ 16, the Court will consider these declarations in assessing defendants' motions to dismiss. Branch v. Tunnell, 14 F.3d 449, 454 (9th Cir.), cert. denied, 512 U.S. 1219, 114 S.Ct. 2704, 129 L.Ed.2d 832 (1994), overruled on other grounds by, Galbraith v. County of Santa Clara, 307 F.3d 1119 (9th Cir.2002).
. See Veh. C. § 14602.6(a) (“Whenever a peace officer determines that a person was driving a vehicle while his or her driving privilege was suspended or revoked, ... the peace officer may ... immediately arrest that person and cause the removal and seizure of that vehicle....”).
. Plaintiff merely alleges defendants Bratton and Rubert were "responsible for the conduct, training and discipline” of defendants Chapman and Fukui. See Complaint, ¶¶ 4-7.