DECISION AND ORDER
[…] . Language was added to R.I. Gen. Laws § 11-27-6 to exempt “an organization, or its representatives, meeting the criteria contained in subsection 11-27-3(b)."
. Last year, the ACLU filed a declaratory judgment action in this Court in order to resolve the same issue, American Civil Liberties Union, et al. v.