Gelb v. Board of Elections
[…] Powell, 436 F.2d at 86. The parties ... stipulated that 1,232 unqualified voters cast their ballots and that [the winning candidate's] margin of victory was 150.” Id. at 86 n. 2. (emphasis added.)

. § 16-102 provides: "[T]he election of any person to any party position may be contested in a proceeding instituted in the supreme court by any aggrieved candidate.... The court may direct ... the holding of a new primary election ... where it finds there has been such fraud or irregularity as to render impossible a determination as to who rightfully was ... elected.”

§ 16-104 provides: "The form and content of any ballot, or portion thereof, to be used in an election ... may be contested in a proceeding instituted in the supreme court by any aggrieved candidate....”