*388MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] There seems no point in further efforts to get this litigation into better focus, as the Opinion had hoped to do. This Court will simply await the responsive pleading by those defendants who have been served and have appeared.
. Department's name has since been changed to Illinois Department of Professional Regulation.
. Purely as a background informational matter, a copy of this Court’s February 26, 1990 memorandum opinion and order is attached to this opinion.
. Section 13-215 speaks literally in terms of actual discovery: “after the person entitled to bring the same discovers that he or she has such cause of action_” Nevertheless the judicial gloss on the statute makes tolling unavailable in situations of potential discovery as well. There are a host of Illinois cases so holding. This opinion chooses only two of the numerous recent cases as exemplary of the proposition stated in the text: Jordan v.