MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Stoppel has presented the more credible testimony in the instant case.
2. What Constitutes a Threat under FACE — Legislative History
House Report 103-706 states that Subsection 248(a)(1) of Title 18 U.S.C. prohibits the use of force or threat of force, or physical obstruction that intentionally injures, intimidates6 or interferes with any *902person (or attempts to do so) because that person, or any other person or class of persons, is or has been obtaining or providing reproductive health services. This section, says the Report, is modeled on other federal civil rights laws such as Title 18 U.S.C. § 245(b), which prohibits the use or threatened use of force to willfully injure, intimidate or interfere with (or attempting to do so) “any person because he is or has been, or in order to intimidate such person or any other person or any class of persons from” voting, engaging in activities related to voting or enjoying the benefits of federal programs.