MEMORANDUM
[…] New York State NOW, 886 F.2d at 1359. For these reasons, and for the reasons stated by the Virginia court, a conspiracy to deprive women seeking abortions of their constitutionally protected right to travel is actionable under § 1985(3).
Plaintiffs’ claims under District of Columbia law are also substantially identical to the prior issues presented by plaintiffs’ claims under Virginia law. First, the Virginia and District of Columbia trespass statutes prohibit identical conduct under identical standards. Compare Va.Code Ann. § 18.2-119 (1989) (“If any person without authority of law goes upon or remains upon the lands, buildings or premises of another ... after having been forbidden to do so ... by the owner, lessee, custodian or other person lawfully in charge thereof, ... he shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor”) with D.C.Code Ann. § 22-3102 (1989) (“Any person who, without lawful authority, shall enter ... any public or private dwelling, building or other property ... against