MEMORANDUM
[…] On these facts, the Court would not dismiss plaintiffs’ Section 504 claim even if the Third Circuit applied the “bad faith or gross misjudgment” standard.
2. ADA Claim
Defendant District contends that plaintiffs’ ADA claim fails because “there is no allegation that the minor plaintiff was excluded from any school activities available to all students or that benefits were withheld from him or that he was treated differently by School District officials because of his disability.” (Def. Dist.’s Mot. 9.) The Court again disagrees with defendant.
42 U.S.C. § 12132 provides, in relevant part, that “no qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disabili*622ty, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity.” The Third Circuit has held that the ADA “extends the nondiscrimination rule of [Section 504] to services provided by any ‘public entity’ (without regard to whether the entity is a recipient of federal funds).”