MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] The parties have raised the following issues in their briefs: (1) whether petitioners have standing under the Stored Communications Act (“SCA”) to bring a motion to vacate, (2) whether the Twitter Order was properly issued under 18 U.S.C. § 2703, (3) whether the Twitter Order violates petitioners’ First Amendment rights, (3) whether the Twitter Order violates petitioners’ Fourth Amendment rights, and (4) whether the Twitter Order should be vacated as to Ms. Jonsdottir for reasons of international comity.
*436(1)Petitioners’ Standing Under 18 U.S.C. § 2704(b)
Pursuant to § 2704(b)(1)(A), a customer may challenge a § 2703(d) order only upon an affidavit “stating that the applicant is a customer or subscriber to the service from which the contents of electronic communications maintained for him have been sought.” (emphasis supplied). The Court holds that targets of court orders for non-content or records information may not bring a challenge under 18 U.S.C. § 2704, and therefore, petitioners lack standing to bring a motion to vacate the Twitter Order.