Dremak v. Iovate Health Sciences Group, Inc.
[…] Firestone Tire & Rubber Co., 535 F.Supp. 595, 603 (S.D.N.Y.1982) (explaining that even if there were “common defects” in Firestone tires, individuals whose tires performed as warranted cannot maintain claims). Based on the allegations of the FAC, it cannot be said that Plaintiffs received a satisfactory product.

3. Notice

Defendants also seek to dismiss Plaintiffs’ breach of express and implied warranty claims on the ground that Plaintiffs have not adequately pled that they gave notice to the sellers prior to bringing their breach of warranty claims.

*1009Under U.C.C. § 2-607(3)(a), a buyer “must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy .... ” In the FAC, Plaintiffs allege, “All conditions precedent, including notice, to Defendants’ liability under this contract have been performed by Plaintiffs and the Class.”