Rothamel v. Fluvanna County
[…] . Having determined that the interpretation of the ordinance proposed by the County and the Commonwealth is not available under its plain language, I decline to certify the question to the Supreme Court of Virginia.

. For another example of a narrowly tailored provision, consider 18 U.S.C. § 715, which restricts use of "The Golden Eagle Insignia.” The insignia consists of the words "The Golden Eagle” and the representation of the American Golden Eagle and a family group enclosed within a circle and framed by a rounded triangle. Section 715 criminalizes reproduction or use of the insignia or any facsimile thereof "in such a manner as is likely to cause confusion, or to cause mistake, or to deceive.”