At this stage of the litigation, the Court finds that Plaintiffs sufficiently alleged a material misrepresentation and detrimental reliance, and have stated a plausible claim for breach of fiduciary duty. Accordingly, Defendants’ Motion to Dismiss Count Four will be denied.
C.
Defendants move to dismiss Plaintiffs’ state law claims for negligence and breach of good faith and fair dealing arguing that they are preempted by ERISA.
29 U.S.C. § 1144 provides that “the provisions of this subchapter ... shall supersede any and all State laws insofar as they may now or hereafter relate to any employee benefit plan.... ” 29 U.S.C. § 1144(a). ERISA’s preemption provision is “deliberately expansive, and designed to establish pension plan regulation as exclusively a federal concern.” Pilot Life Ins. Co. v. Dedeaux, 481 U.S. 41, 45-46, 107 S.Ct. 1549, 95 L.Ed.2d 39 (1987).