(Defs’ Br. at 14 n. 5.)
There appears to be no dispute that Vanguard, as a third-party plan administrator, and PHI, as Plan Administrator, both acted as fiduciaries with respect to Plaintiffs. A person is a fiduciary with respect to an ERISA plan "to the extent (i) he exercises any discretionary authority or discretional control respecting management of such plan or exercises any authority or control respecting management or disposition of its assets, ... or (iii) he has any discretionary authority or discretionary responsibility in the administration of such plan.” 29 U.S.C. § 1002(21)(A).
*474Pursuant to 29 U.S.C. § 1105(a), "a fiduciary with respect to a plan shall be liable for breach of fiduciary responsibility of another fiduciary with respect to the same plan”
(1) if he participates knowingly in, or knowingly undertakes to conceal, an act or omission or such other fiduciary, knowing such act or omission is a breach;