ORDER GRANTING MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] . The court’s finding here is bolstered by its previous finding (when it denied Plaintiffs’ motion for voluntary dismissal) that it appeared that "Plaintiffs [we]re attempting to use the federal courts as a tool to improperly delay adjudication of issues ... before the court.” (April 26, 2011 Order at 5.) Further, the court cautions Plaintiffs that intentionally making false statements under oath to a court of law can result in prosecution for perjuiy.
. Further, RCW 61.24.130(1) requires, as a condition of injunctive relief, "that the applicant pay to the clerk of the court the sums that would be due on the obligation secured by the deed of trust if the deed of trust was not being foreclosed.” There is no evidence on the record that Plaintiffs are capable of making the required payments to the clerk of court which is a statutory prerequisite to injunctive relief here.
. While none of these claims are alleged in Plaintiffs’ amended complaint (see generally Am.