MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Section 1806(f).
II. Motion to Disclose
Defendant moves for an Order directing the government to disclose and to certify the extent of electronic surveillance used by the government in any phase of its investigation of him. Disclosure of such materials is warranted “only where such disclosure is necessary to make an accurate determination of the legality of the surveillance.” 50 U.S.C. § 1806(f). Where the court “determines that the surveillance was lawfully authorized and conducted, it shall deny the motion of the aggrieved person except to the extent that due process requires discovery or disclosure.” Id. (citing 50 U.S.C. § 1806(g)). Disclosure is thus “the exception and ex parte, in camera determination is the rule.” Abw-Jihaad, 630 F.3d at 129 (internal citations omitted).