*914ORDER PARTIALLY GRANTING DEFENDANT’S MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] Orr v. Bank of Am., 285 F.3d 764, 773 (9th Cir.2002). Evidence must be authenticated in order to be admissible, “and this condition is satisfied by ‘evidence sufficient to support a finding that the matter in question is what its proponent claims.’ ” Id. (quoting Fed. R.Evid. 901(a)).
B. Statute of Limitations
1. FEHA Causes of Action
Defendant argues that the majority of Plaintiffs FEHA claims are time-barred because Plaintiff did not file an administrative complaint until February 16, 2010. Motion at 12-13. Under California Government Code § 12960, “[n]o complaint may be filed after the expiration of one year from the date upon which the alleged *918unlawful practice or refusal to cooperate occurred,” barring exceptions related to delayed discovery. Cal. Gov.Code § 12960(d); see also Richards v. CH2M Hill, Inc., 26 Cal.4th 798, 811-12, 111 Cal.Rptr.2d 87, 29 P.3d 175 (2001).