Naliielua v. Hawaii
[…] .Because Count V names only defendant Be-kins, who was dismissed by this court’s May 29 order, the court does not discuss Count V in the present order.

. Following this court’s certification pursuant to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 54(b), plaintiffs appealed the May 29 ruling to the Ninth Circuit, and they filed their final reply brief in that appeal on January 3, 1991. As of April 15, 1991, the Court of Appeals has not acted upon plaintiffs' appeal, which was submitted on the briefs.

. Haw.Rev.Stat. § 666-6 provides as follows:

In the case of summary possession proceedings, the person entitled to the possession of the premises shall bring and prosecute the person’s action in the district court of the circuit wherein the lands and premises in question are situated.