ORDER GRANTING DEFENDANT’S MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] (See 8:12-cv-00225-CJC-RNB, Dkt. No. 1.) Simultaneously, Ms. Che sought and received a Temporary Restraining Order *1208("TRO”) and Injunction to prevent Aurora from locking Ms. Che out of her home. (Id.) On February 10, 2012, Aurora removed the case to federal court. (Id.) After the expiration of the state court TRO, Ms. Che filed an ex parte application for this Court to issue an order continuing the TRO. On February 27, 2012, this Court denied Ms. Che's ex parte application to continue the TRO.
. 15 U.S.C. § 1602(f) ("The term 'creditor' refers only to a person who both (1) regularly extends, whether in connection with loans, sales of property or services, or otherwise, consumer credit which is payable by agreement in more than four installments or for which the payment of a finance charge is or may be required, and (2) is the person to whom the debt arising from the consumer credit transaction is initially payable on the face of the evidence of indebtedness or, if there is no such evidence of indebtedness, by agreement....”).