ORDER (1) DISMISSING COMPLAINT AND (2) GRANTING LEAVE TO AMEND
[…] . Although Chase labels its Motion as one for summary judgment, the Court construes it as to this argument as a motion to dismiss.
. Although Hogan is not published, it was issued after January 1, 2007 and may be cited pursuant to Federal Rule of Appellate Procedure 32.1(a) and Ninth Circuit Rule 36-3(b). See Rule 36-3(b) ("Unpublished dispositions and orders of this Court issued on or after January 1, 2007 may be cited to the courts of this circuit in accordance with FRAP 32.1.”).
. Specifically, section 480-13(a) provides a cause of action for "any person who is injured in the person's business or property by reason of anything forbidden or declared unlawful by this chapter,” and section 480 — 13(b) provides a cause of action for “[a]ny consumer who is injured by any unfair or deceptive act or practice” in violation of section 480-2. Haw. Rev.Stat. § 480-13(a), (b). The plaintiff may sue for both injunctive relief and damages under sections 480-13(a) and (b). Id.