ORDER GRANTING DEFENDANT’S MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] Therefore, it is
ORDERED that Good Samaritan’s motion for summary judgment (Docket 36) is granted.
IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that Good Samaritan’s motion to seal (Docket 34) is denied as moot.
. Judgment should be entered for the successful party upon the Minnesota Supreme Court's denial of a petition for review. See Minn. R. Civ.App. P. 136.02; Hoyt Inv. Co. v. Bloomington Comm. & Trade Ctr. Assocs., 418 N.W.2d 173, 176 (Minn.1988).
. Compare Minn.Stat. § 573.01 (stating "[a] cause of action arising out of an injury to the person dies with the person of the party in whose favor it exists”) with SDCL 15-4-1 (“All causes of action shall survive and be brought, notwithstanding the death of the person entitled ... to the same[.]”).