MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Furthermore, to give the phrase “related services” such an expensive meaning and remove the word “funeral” as a limiting clause, would be inconsistent with how “related services” has been defined in other statutory contexts. The Individuals with Disabilities Education Act, 20 U.S.C. §§ 1400 to 1485 (“IDEA”), also has a related-services provision. Under the IDEA, free appropriate public education includes “special education and related services.” 20 U.S.C. §§ 1401(18), 1412. The statute defines “related services” as supportive services “as may be required to assist a child with a disability to benefit from special education.” 20 U.S.C. § 1401(26)(A).