MEMORANDUM OF DECISION
[…] Muth’s dental problems were not a physical complication of mastectomy and, thus, not covered by the WHCRA. (Id.) Finally, the MAC held that the ALJ improperly reached the issue whether treatment itself was covered.
III. ANALYSIS
The Court has the authority to review the Secretary’s decision denying Plaintiff Medicare benefits pursuant to 42 U.S.C. §§ 405(g), 1395ff(b); Vista Hill Found., Inc. v. Heckler, 767 F.2d 556, 558 (9th Cir.1985). The Court has the authority to affirm, modify, or reverse the Secretary’s decision “with or without remanding the cause for rehearing.” 42 U.S.C. 405(g). Here, the MAC’s decision constitutes the Secretary’s final decision. Id.; 42 C.F.R. § 405.1130 (“The MAC’s decision is final and binding on all parties unless a Federal district court issues a decision modifying the MAC’s decision or the decision is revised as the result of a reopening in accordance with § 405.980.”) Under 42 U.S.C. § 405(g), the Secretary’s final decision shall be disturbed only if the factual findings underlying the decision are not supported by substantial evidence or if the Secretary applied incorrect legal stan*1131dards.