Fulford v. Alligator River Farms, LLC
[…] Id. § 1188(a)(1).” Reyes-Gaona v. North Carolina Growers Assn, 250 F.3d 861, 863 n. 1 (4th Cir.2001).

. Plaintiffs include Tylajuwon Shelton in that group of plaintiffs who quit on or about March 27, 2010. However, in paragraph 44 of the amended complaint, plaintiffs also allege that Shelton was fired on March 28, 2010, for reporting to work late.

. Section 1831(e) provides: "No farm labor contractor, agricultural employer, or agricultural association shall knowingly provide false or misleading information to any seasonal agricultural worker concerning the terms, conditions, or existence of agricultural employment required to be disclosed by subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section.” 29 U.S.C. § 1831(e).