Dingman v. OneWest Bank, FSB
[…] See Fed.R.Civ.P. 78(b); E.D. Mich. LR 7.1(f)(2).

. The motion for sanctions is based on One West’s argument that “Plaintiffs have filed a generic complaint which seeks to starve off the eviction process by alleging meritless claims.” In light of the dismissal under Rule 12(b)(6), the Court in its discretion declines to address Rule 11.

. M.C.R. § 3.411(B) states, "(2) The complaint must allege, (a) the interest the plaintiff claims in the premises; (b) the interest the defendant claims in the premises; and (c) the facts establishing the superiority of the plaintiff’s claim.” 28 U.S.C. § 2409a(d) states, "[t]he complaint shall set forth with particularity the nature of the right, title, or interest which the plaintiff claims in the real property, the circumstances under which it was acquired, and the right, title, or interest claimed by the United States.”

. While Counts II, VI, and VII, use the term ''fraud,” plaintiffs claims for quiet title under Count IV, for unjust enrichment under Count V, and for constructive trust under Count VIII, also stem from alleged fraudulent assurances that plaintiffs would get a loan modifi*919cation.