OPINION & ORDER
[…] . And even if they did make that argument, this Court would reject it. Section 747, which consists of six pages and provides a limited remedy and a limited time-frame for arbitrations, is not the type of comprehensive regulation that leaves no room for state regulation.
. Some Rejected Dealers also assert that the provisions of the State Dealer Acts in effect in their respective states simply do not apply to them because they are being "reinstated” *683rather than being added to the dealer network. For example, Mich. Comp. Laws § 445.1576 provides that before a manufacturer enters into a dealer agreement “establishing or relocating a new motor vehicle dealer within a relevant market area where the same line is represented,” the manufacturer must provide written notice of its intent to do so to the existing dealers in that market area. Livonia argues that § 445.1576 does not apply to it because it is entitled to be "reinstated” and it therefore is not being “established” in the market area at issue.