*504 MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] For those reasons, Colquitt’s fraudulent inducement and off-label promotion claims are based upon publicly disclosed allegations and transactions. Thus, the Court has jurisdiction over those claims only if Colquitt is an “original source.”
c. Original Source
Where an FCA action is based on publicly disclosed allegations or transactions, the court does not have jurisdiction unless the relator is “an original source of the information.” 31 U.S.C. § 3730(e)(4)(A). An “original source” is “an individual who has direct and independent knowledge of the information on which the allegations are based and has voluntarily provided the information to the Government before filing an action under this section which is based on the information.” Id. The Supreme Court has held that “the information” of which a relator must have direct and independent knowledge is the information on which the allegations in the complaint are based, not the information on which the publicly disclosed allegations are based. Rockwell Int’l Corp. v.