Opinion & Order
[…] See Farhane, 634 F.3d at 142 (“we do not look at statutory language in isolation to determine if it provides adequate notice of conduct proscribed or permitted. Rather, we consider language in context”). For instance, a “related campaign expenditure made on the candidate’s behalf’ must be “intentionally facilitated by, solicited by or approved by the candidate or the candidate’s political committee.” Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 17, § 2809(c); Randall, 548 U.S. at 238, 126 S.Ct. 2479. The same is true of lobbyist *391disclosure requirements. Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 2, § 263(c)(4) (“the lobbyist shall provide the name of the employer, the name of the person, group or coalition on whose behalf he or she lobbies and a description of the matters for which lobbying has been engaged by the employer”).13 Since “on whose behalf’ requires coordination between the party benefited and the party paying for the communication, its application is relatively narrow and clearly defined. The Court does not find it vague.
VRLC lastly contends that “relating to” in the MMA reporting requirement is vague.