MEMORANDUM ORDER
[…] The court’s role in a subpoena enforcement proceeding is strictly limited to inquiring whether the above requirements have been met ... As long as the investigation is within the agency’s authority, the subpoena is not too indefinite, and the information sought is reasonably relevant, the district court must enforce an administrative subpoena.
In re Bank United F.S.B. (10061) Coral Gables, Florida, No. C 11-80223, 2012 WL 1225931, at *2 (N.D.Cal. April 11, 2012) (internal quotations and citations omitted).
Pursuant to 12 U.S.C. § 3410(a), a customer of a financial institution “may file a motion to quash an administrative summons or judicial subp[o]ena, or an application to enjoin a Government authority from obtaining financial records pursuant to a formal written request” within “ten days of service or within fourteen days of mailing” of said summons or subpoena, with “copies served upon the Government authority.”3 12 U.S.C. § 3410(a). The *6Supreme Court has held that “[a] customer’s ability to challenge a subpoena is cabined by strict procedural requirements.”