MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] A bill of costs shall be filed in the case and, upon allowance, included in the judgment or decree.
28 U.S.C. § 1920.
. Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 54 provides that: " 'judgment’ as used in these rules includes a decree and any order from which an appeal lies. A judgment should not include recitals of pleadings, a master's report, or a record of prior proceedings.” Fed. R. Civ. P. 54(a).
. The Western District of Pennsylvania’s Local Rule of Court regarding costs mirrors Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 54. See W.D. Pa. L.Cv.R. 54.
. 28 U.S.C. § 1291 provides that:
The courts of appeals (other than the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit) shall have jurisdiction of appeals from all final decisions of the district courts of the United States, the United States District Court for the District of the Canal Zone, the District Court of Guam, and the District Court of the Virgin Islands, except where a direct review may be had in the Supreme Court. The jurisdiction of the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit shall be limited to the jurisdiction described in sections 1292(c) and (d) and 1295 of this title.
28 U.S.C. § 1291.
. In an effort to meet this burden, during the April 25, 2012 Hearing, U.S. Steel’s counsel argued that its Motion for Expedited Relief (Docket No. 53) and Motion to Seal (Docket No. 64) were akin to a motion for an injunction. (Docket No. 209 at p. 14, Ins. 11-12).