MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] The Court acknowledges that if the opposing party makes specific objections to the attorney's fees, a court must "go line by line through the billing records.” Evans v. Port Authority of New York and New Jersey, 273 F.3d 346, 362 (3d Cir.2001). The court must then “exclude those [hours] that are excessive, redundant or otherwise unnecessary.” Interfaith Cmty. Org., 426 F.3d at 711. However, the Court defers its undertaking of such an analysis at this time as the Motions for Attorneys’ Fees and Costs are premature and lacking evidentiary support, based upon the present record.
. 28 U.S.C. § 1920 provides that:
A judge or clerk of any court of the United States may tax as costs the following:
(1) Fees of the clerk and marshal;
(2) Fees for printed or electronically recorded transcripts necessarily obtained for use in the case;
(3) Fees and disbursements for printing and witnesses;
(4) Fees for exemplification and the costs of making copies of any materials where the copies are necessarily obtained for use in the case;
(5) Docket fees under section 1923 of this tide;
(6) Compensation of court appointed experts, compensation of interpreters, and salaries, fees, expenses, and costs of special interpretation services under section 1828 of this title. A bill of costs shall be filed in the case and, upon allowance, included in the judgment or decree.
28 U.S.C. § 1920.
. Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 54 provides that: " 'judgment’ as used in these rules includes a decree and any order from which an appeal lies. A judgment should not include recitals of pleadings, a master's report, or a record of prior proceedings.” Fed. R. Civ. P. 54(a).