OPINION AND ORDERS OF SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] (2) the property owner had actual knowledge of the danger or condition resulting in the personal injury, death, or property damage and failed to adequately warn.
. Peregrine owns both the 975 and 969 platforms.
. Defendants state that "stop work authority” is "a Wood Group policy that gives any Wood Group employee the right to stop work if the employee perceives his work to be unsafe in any manner.” # 134 at 8-9, citing Ex. 1-B, Self Dep., p. 68, 11. 17-21, Appx 020.
. The Court is aware that under 28 U.S.C. § 1445(c) (“A civil action in any State court arising under the workmen's compensation laws of such State may not be removed to any district court of the United States.”), claims that arise under the -Texas Workers Compensation Act may not be removed to federal court regardless of whether jurisdiction is based on diversity or federal question. Sherrod v. American Airlines, Inc., 132 F.3d 1112, 1118-19 (5th Cir.1998).