I. BACKGROUND
[…] The private causes of action under § 25 are limited to persons who received trading advice from the violator for a fee, who made a contract for the sale of a commodity for future delivery through the violator, or who purchased from or sold to the violator certain options or contracts. 7 U.S.C. § 25(1).7 Plaintiffs allege harm resulting from purchases of natural gas in a manipulated market due to Defendants’ price manipulations arising from an antitrust conspiracy. While § 25’s remedies are the exclusive remedies available under the Act, the Act does not preclude resort to other applicable law, such as the antitrust laws.8 Id. § 25(2)(“the rights of ae*1183tion authorized by this subsection ... shall be the exclusive remedies under this chapter available to any person who sustains loss as a result of any alleged violation of this chapter”); Am. Agric. Movement, Inc., 977 F.2d at 1154-55.
The enforcement-related need for antitrust lawsuits is not so “unusually small” as to favor implied antitrust immunity.