ORDER DENYING PLAINTIFF’S MOTION FOR PARTIAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT AND GRANTING DEFENDANT’S CROSS MOTION FOR PARTIAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] (Doc. # 1 at 3.) A somewhat closer question is presented by Eburn’s assertion that the exculpatory agreement did not cover CPO’s medical response. Again, however, the breadth of the agreement, as well as language releasing CPO from injuries arising from its own negligence, sufficiently included CPO’s medical response which, necessarily, followed her fall from the horse.6
Further, the Court disagrees with Eburn’s assertion that the exculpatory agreement did not contain “the required statutory warning language,” which is mandated by Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-21-119(5).7 The statutory language is: “Under Colorado Law, an equine professional is not liable for an injury to or the death of a participant in equine activities resulting from the inherent risks of equine activities, *1256pursuant to section 13-21-119, Colorado Revised Statutes.” Id. But the Colorado Supreme Court has construed the statute merely to provide “that every release agreement between an equine professional and a participant include the warning that the equine professional is not liable for ‘inherent risks’ resulting from an equine activity.”