MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] . See United States v. Garth, 188 F.3d 99, 107 n. 11 (3d Cir.1999); United States v. Cocivera, 104 F.3d 566, 570 (3d Cir.1996).
. Nor did counsel err in failing to raise an argument under Bousley. The Bousley Court held that Bailey applies to collateral attacks on pre-Bailey guilty pleas. Here, movant entered his guilty plea approximately thirteen years after Bailey was decided.
. Movant does not challenge his "possession” of the gun; rather, he contends that his possession was not "in furtherance of” drug trafficking.
. Count two charged movant with violating 21 U.S.C. §§ 841(a)(1) and (b)(1)(B). Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. § 841(b)(1)(B), “[i]f any person commits such a violation after a prior conviction for a felony drug offense has become final, such person shall be sentenced to a term of imprisonment which may not be less than 10 years and not more than life imprisonment.” Movant had a prior conviction for delivery of cocaine, and the government contends that it would have filed a 21 U.S.C. § 851 information seeking an enhanced penalty under § 841(b)(1)(B) with respect to that prior conviction if movant had proceeded to trial. (D.I. 32 at 12-13)