MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] We also know that the state of Wisconsin does not license computer consultants. We are not aware of any enforceable code of ethics governing computer consultants.”).
. Heidtman Steel Prods., Inc. v. Compuware Corp., No. 3:97-CV-7389, 2000 WL 621144, at *14 (N.D.Ohio Feb. 15, 2000) ("There is no precedent in Michigan to recognize[e] computer consultants as professionals.”)
. Rapidigm Inc. v. ATM Mgt. Servs., LLC, 63 Pa. D. & C.4th 234, 249 (Pa.Com.Pl.2003).
. See, e.g., Minn.Stat. §§ 326.01, et seq. (setting forth initial and continuing licensing requirements for engineers, architects, surveyors, landscape architects, geoscientists and others); id. § 544.42 (defining “professional” to mean “a licensed attorney or an architect, certified public accountant, engineer, land surveyor, or landscape architect .... ” and establishing rules governing certain claims against such professionals).
. Some of the cases R & S cites deal with occupations long considered professions under Minnesota case law. See, e.g., City of Eveleth v.