Beardslee v. Inflection Energy, LLC
[…] All of the parties’ remaining arguments have been considered and are without merit.

Therefore, it is

ORDERED that

*2221. Plaintiffs’ motion for summary judgment is GRANTED;
2. All of the leases are declared expired by their terms;
3. Defendants’ cross-motion for summary judgment is DENIED;
4. Defendants’ counterclaims are DISMISSED; and
5. Pursuant to New York General Obligations Law section 15-304, the judgment in this case shall be considered “a document in recordable form cancelling the leases as of record in the county where the leased land[s are] situated” and may be filed in the appropriate court and/or county clerk’s office.

The Clerk is directed to file a judgment in accordance with this Memorandum-Decision and Order.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

. There are thirty-five named plaintiffs in this action, many of whom are husband and wife.