OPINION AND ORDER OF COURT
[…] Nonetheless, the stop of the Buick was based on an articulable and reasonable suspicion that the vehicle’s tinted windows violated the law. See Johnson, 452 Fed.Appx. at 225 (holding that stop of vehicle was based on articulable and reasonable suspicion that either the vehicle or an occupant violated the law where officer stopped vehicle because of tinted windows in violation 75 Pa. Cons.Stat. § 4524(e) and loud music).
Title 75, Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes, Section 4524(e) governs vehicle windshield obstructions. In relevant part, it provides:
(e) Sun screening and other materials prohibited.
(1) No person shall drive any motor vehicle with any sun screening device or other material which does not permit a person to see or view the inside of the vehicle through the windshield, side wing or side window of the vehicle.
(2) This subsection does not apply to: (i) A vehicle which is equipped with tinted windows of the type and specification that were installed by the manufacturer of the vehicle or to any hearse, ambulance, government vehicle or any other vehicle for which a currently valid certificate of exemption has been issued in accordance with regulations adopted by the department.
75 Pa. Cons.Stat. § 4524(e).
Here, Corporal Johnson, a trooper with over ten years of experience in highway interdiction, personally observed Defendants’ vehicle travelling along a familiar stretch of highway. (See Doc.