U.S. D.I.D. Corp. v. Windstream Communications, Inc.
[…] SO ORDERED.

. Section 1352 provides, in relevant part, that "district courts shall have original jurisdiction, concurrent with State courts, of any action on a bond executed under any law of the United States.” 28 U.S.C. § 1352.

. In its supplemental brief, U.S. D.I.D. also renewed its objection to the Court's subject-matter jurisdiction and promised to file a motion to that effect. It never did so.