AMENDED ORDER AND OPINION ON MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] There being no evidence whatsoever to support a § 1983 IDEA claim, summary judgment is appropriate as to Count IV.
Liability under the ADA, 42 U.S.C. § 12132
Count VI (the last federal question claim) alleges that the School Board violated the Americans with Disabilities Act (“ADA”) by excluding C.M. from participation in or denying the benefits of, services, programs, or activities of the School Board by reason of his disability, or subjecting him to discrimination by reason of his disability. Section 12132 of the ADA states “[sjubject to the provisions of this subchapter, no qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity.” 42 U.S.C. § 12132.