ORDER AFFIRMING DECISIONS AND DISMISSING ACTIONS
[…] Response, filed Nov. 8, 1993, at 28 n. 15.
*997Examples of excludable reimbursements which are not to be considered a gain or benefit to the household are set forth in 7 C.F.R. § 273.9(c)(5)(i). URs were not included among such examples.
Based on the plain language of the statute, the relevant implementing regulations and the legislative history related thereto, this court finds that the Secretary’s interpretation of the reimbursement exclusion, 7 U.S.C. § 2014(d)(5), appears permissible, and therefore, must be upheld.9
(c) 7 U.S.C. § 20U(d)(W-
Under the Food Stamp Act, Section 2014(d)(ll) excludes from income “any payments or allowances made for the purpose of providing energy assistance (A) under any Federal law....” 7 U.S.C.S. § 2014(d)(ll)(A) (Law.Co-op.1985 & Supp. 1993) (emphasis added).