Pena v. Greffet
[…] . Throughout the factual allegations in her Complaint, Peña uses terms related to sexual abuse as they are defined in the Prison Rape Elimination Act of 2003, 42 U.S.C. §§ 15601— 15609 ("PREA”). Peña is not, however, contending that the PREA applies to her claims in this case. Section 15609(11) of Title 42 of the United States Code provides: “The term 'sexual fondling’ means the touching of the private body parts of another person (including the genitalia, anus, groin, breast, inner thigh, or buttocks) for the purpose of sexual gratification.” 42 U.S.C. § 15609(11).

. The PREA, 42 U.S.C. § 15609(9), defines rape as:

(A) the carnal knowledge, oral sodomy, sexual assault with an object, or sexual fondling of a person, forcibly or against that person's will;