ORDER DENYING DEFENDANT’S MOTION FOR JUDGMENT ON THE PLEADINGS
[…] See Ala.Code § 27-12-18(h) (providing that any order of the insurance commissioner does not “absolve any person affected by such order from any other liability, penalty, or forfeiture under law”); Alaska Stat. § 21.36.930 (“The powers vested in the director by this chapter are in addition to any other powers to enforce penalties, fines, or other forfeitures authorized by law with respect to acts and practices declared in this chapter to be unfair or deceptive.”); Ark.Code Ann. § 23-66-212(d) (providing that no one shall be absolved of any other “liability under any laws of this state”); Kan. Stat. Ann. § 40-2408(b) (same); Mich. Comp. Laws § 500.2050 (providing that the provisions of the trade practices act are “in all respects cumulative of and supplemental to the insurance code and all other applicable Michigan statutes or common law”); Miss.Code Ann. § 83-5-43(4) (“No order of the commissioner ... shall in any way relieve or absolve any person affected by such order from any liability under any other laws of this state.”); N.H.Rev.Stat.