OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Conlon, 162 F.3d 1264, 1268-70 (10th Cir. 1998) (similar); Williams Farms, 121 F.3d at 634-35 (similar); Holman v. LauloRowe Agency, 994 F.2d 666, 669 (9th Cir.1993) (similar). But see Owen v. Crop Hail Mgmt., 841 F.Supp. 297 (W.D.Mo.1994) (finding that the FCIA completely preempts state-law claims). While ARM-tech does not dispute this, it does argue that the plaintiffs’ state-law claims in this action are nonetheless preempted.
7 C.F.R. § 400.98(e) states that an “insured cannot file suit against the reinsured company for determinations of good farming practices.” Instead, the insured must seek reconsideration of the determination by the RMA and may bring suit after doing so only against the FCIC. Id.8 The policies reiterate these regulatory provisions.