MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] . 34 C.F.R. § 300.116 provides, in relevant part:
"(b) The child's placement—
(1) is determined at least annually;
(2) is based on the child’s IEP; and
(3) is as close as possible to the child's home;
(c) Unless the IEP of a child with a disability requires some other arrangement, the child is educated in the school that he or she would attend if non-disabled;
(d) In selecting the LRE, consideration is given to any potential harmful effect on the child or on the quality of services that he or she needs.”