MEMORANDUM OPINION & ORDER
[…] The Government *495further contends that USDA regulations provide that the term of the SNAP disqualification must be the same as the term of the WIC disqualification. See 7 U.S.C. § 2021(g)(2)(A); 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(e)(8)(iii)(A) (SNAP disqualification “[s]hall be for the same length of time as the WIC disqualification”).
While this issue appears to be one of first impression in this Circuit, the applicable statute and regulation plainly preclude judicial review of a SNAP disqualification that is premised on an earlier WIC disqualification.